Pbskids.Org - Info pbskids.org

pbskids.org receives about 89,500 unique visitors and 562,955 (6.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,611.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,857,001.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pbskids.org is ranked number 4,351 in the world and 0.0179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 13.33.141.103. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pbskids.org

Information for all PBS kids' shows, including Arthur, Barney, and Teletubbies.
Educational games and videos from Curious George, Wild Kratts and other PBS KIDS shows!
How did pbskids.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is pbskids.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,685,000
Daily Pageviews:
562,955 (6.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0179% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.0%83.7%1154
Canada 2.3%2.5%3695
United Kingdom 2.0%1.2%8100
China 1.3%0.3%35344
India 1.2%0.6%20492
Germany 1.1%0.6%17349
Australia 0.8%0.5%7578
Brazil 0.7%0.6%12777
Poland 0.6%0.3%10605
Japan 0.6%0.2%49986
Spain 0.6%0.5%15267
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.2%14826

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pbskids.org
98.41%97.01%5.91
grownups.pbskids.org
4.93%0.86%1.1
shop.pbskids.org
2.45%0.82%2.0
kartkingdom.pbskids.org
1.81%0.30%1.0
www-tc.pbskids.org
0.83%0.15%1.0
soup.pbskids.org
0.17%0.29%10
springroll.pbskids.org
0.14%0.12%5.2
ernie.pbskids.org
0.13%0.29%13
docs.pbskids.org
0.12%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pbskids.org
Domain:
  pbskids.org
Rank:
  477
Organic Keywords:
  514,998
Organic Traffic:
  5,074,872
Organic Cost:
  $8,160,079.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,633
Adwords Traffic:
  52,017
Adwords Cost:
  $81,782.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,360
Total Backlinks:
  1,608,031
Follow Links:
  1,463,878
Nofollow Links:
  144,153
Referring Domains:
  24,721
Referring IPs:
  20,839

How socially engaged is pbskids.org?

Facebook:
  23,233
Google +:
  420,770
Linkedin:
  168
Stumbles:
  102,419
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  65

How much pbskids.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,611.84
Monthly Revenue:
$168,355.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,048,321.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 471,193$5,404.59
Canada 14,074$98.66
United Kingdom 6,755$42.09
Australia 2,815$21.20
Germany 3,378$16.31
Brazil 3,378$5.98
India 3,378$5.40
China 1,689$5.22
Japan 1,126$3.60
Spain 2,815$3.12
Poland 1,689$3.06
Korea, Republic of 1,126$2.61

How much money do pbskids.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,017.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,526.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$371,409.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
93,496
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,804,867
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,125,882
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 84,815$972.83
Canada 3,518$24.66
United Kingdom 1,081$6.73
Germany 980$4.73
Australia 563$4.24
India 946$1.51
Poland 557$1.01
China 220$0.68
Spain 535$0.59
Brazil 203$0.36
Japan 34$0.11
Korea, Republic of 45$0.10

How much is pbskids.org worth?

Website Value:
$4,857,001.46

Where is pbskids.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.33.141.103
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 13.33.141.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pbskids.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1716 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2MiB (73% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/400x400_oddSquad_show_circle.png?mtime=20160621150946 could save 186.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://hp-assets.pbskids.org/assets/images/megapromos/megapromo_sunShade.jpg could save 156.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/mega-promos/megapromo_explore.jpg could save 135.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/arthur-dws-island-bugball_1.jpg could save 75.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/sesame-street-monster-music_1.jpg could save 73KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/ready-jet-go-mission-earth.jpg could save ***.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-psm-new-powersuits.jpg could save 65.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-sector-21_1.jpg could save 65.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-underwater-challenge.jpg could save 65.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-oddtube.jpg could save 64.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-symmetry-painter.jpg could save 62.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/design-squad-feed-the-fidgits.jpg could save 62KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/daniel-tigers-neighborhood-daniel-and-his-friends.jpg could save 61.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/sesame-street-super-salad-diner.jpg could save 60.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/splash-and-bubbles-help-our-kelp.jpg could save 60KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-code-breaker.jpg could save 54.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/dinosaur-train-fossil-finder.jpg could save 53.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/the-cat-in-the-hat-gravity-a-boing-boing_1.jpg could save 53KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/fizzys-lunch-lab-snacker-stacker.jpg could save 45.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/design-squad-fidgit-factory.jpg could save 44.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/arthur-arthur-delivers.jpg could save 44.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/daniel-tigers-neighborhood-classroom-helpers.jpg could save 44KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/plum-landing-mountain-scramble.jpg could save 39.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/ready-jet-go-jets-rocketship-creator_1.jpg could save 38.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/cyberchase-cyberolympics.jpg could save 38.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/nature-cat-racing-***s.jpg could save 38.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/nature-cat-hals-big-dig.jpg could save 35.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-cases_4.jpg could save 35.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/splash-and-bubbles-finball-friends.jpg could save 34.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-mega-mall.jpg could save 34KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/nature-cat.png?mtime=20160324105245 could save 33.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-the-big-dog-problem.jpg could save 32.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-slither-run.jpg could save 22.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/bob-the-builder_2.png?mtime=20160324105235 could save 20.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubble.png could save 17.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/LoadingSprites.png could save 13.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/square/arthur.png could save 3.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubble-back.png could save 891B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/wheel_all-shows.png could save 631B (25% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://hp-assets.pbskids.org/assets/images/megapromos/megapromo_sunShade.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/js/ga-current.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/js/loader/lib/PBS.KIDS.require.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/js/loader/loaders/home.require.config.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/js/pikachu/styles/companion.css (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/badges/badge_hooper.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/badges/badge_kart-kingdom.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/badges/badge_ruffman.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/mega-promos/megapromo_explore.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/pbs-kids-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/square/arthur.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/square/plum-landing.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/square/wild-kratts.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/companion/bedtime-scene.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/companion/break-time-scene.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/companion/meal-time-scene.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/companion/time-for-school-scene.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/felt-slot.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/nav-button-icons.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/nav-line-bkgrnd_left.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/nav-line-bkgrnd_right.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/scroll-arrows.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/images/present/spinner.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/js/megapromo/megapromos.json (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/styles/css/home.css (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/templates/home/config/theme-config.json (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/LoadingSprites.json (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/LoadingSprites.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubble-back.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubble-front.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubble.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/bubbles-mini.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/assets/img/displacement.png (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/App.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/BigBubble.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Bubble.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/BubbleManager.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Emitter.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Math2.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Preloader.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Scene.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Spring.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/config.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/EasePack.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/TweenLite.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/jquery-1.11.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/pixi.js (expiration not specified)
http://pbskids.org/sponsorship/campaigns.json (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MR8JHB (15 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbs.org/images/stations/ipad/WTTW.png (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbs.org/images/stations/standard/WTTW.gif (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbs.org/images/stations/standard/WYCC.gif (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbs.org/images/stations/standard/WYIN.gif (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/carson/carson-shell.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/messages/scripts/PubSubJS/PBS.KIDS.pubsub.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/messages/scripts/jquery/jquery-noconflict.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/messages/scripts/messages.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/fonts/ColfaxWebBoldItalic.woff (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/fonts/ColfaxWebMedium.woff (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/fonts/ColfaxWebRegular.woff (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/fonts/pbskidsheadline-bold-webfont.woff (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/fonts/pbskidsheadline-regular-webfont.woff (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/images/content/show-bubbles/wheel_all-shows.png (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/images/present/message-badge-icons.svg (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/images/present/supervision/logo_supervision.svg (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/core/PBS.KIDS.playnice.js (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/headband/headband.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/imagesloaded.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/jquery.mobile-1.3.1-touch-swipe-only.min.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/plugins/jquery-easing-1.3.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/plugins/jquery.bxSlider.min.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/kinetic-v5.1.0.min.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/megapromo/megapromo.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/shell.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/the-wheel/the-wheel.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/views/home.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/styles/css/headband.css (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/theme.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/styles/theme.css (60 minutes)
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/super-vision/faye-client/connection.js?version=1.76 (60 minutes)
https://www-tc.pbskids.org/orange-peanut/site/js/lib/sound.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/arthur-arthur-delivers.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/arthur-dws-island-bugball_1.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/cyberchase-cyberolympics.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/daniel-tigers-neighborhood-classroom-helpers.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/daniel-tigers-neighborhood-daniel-and-his-friends.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/design-squad-feed-the-fidgits.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/design-squad-fidgit-factory.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/dinosaur-train-fossil-finder.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/fizzys-lunch-lab-snacker-stacker.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/nature-cat-hals-big-dig.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/nature-cat-racing-***s.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-cases_4.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-code-breaker.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-oddtube.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/odd-squad-sector-21_1.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-mega-mall.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-symmetry-painter.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/peg-cat-the-big-dog-problem.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/plum-landing-mountain-scramble.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/ready-jet-go-jets-rocketship-creator_1.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/ready-jet-go-mission-earth.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/sesame-street-monster-music_1.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/sesame-street-super-salad-diner.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/splash-and-bubbles-finball-friends.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/splash-and-bubbles-help-our-kelp.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/the-cat-in-the-hat-gravity-a-boing-boing_1.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-psm-new-powersuits.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-slither-run.jpg (12 hours)
http://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/mezzanines/games/_shellMedium/wild-kratts-underwater-challenge.jpg (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/200x200_ReadyJetGo_circle_2b.png?mtime=20170117143540 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/400x400_oddSquad_show_circle.png?mtime=20160621150946 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/Splash-and-Bubbles.png?mtime=20161102145734 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/arthur.png?mtime=20160324122331 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/bob-the-builder_2.png?mtime=20160324105235 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/curious-george.png?mtime=20160324105237 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/cyberchase.png?mtime=20160621154117 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/daniel-tigers-neighborhood.png?mtime=20160324105238 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/design-squad.png?mtime=20160621150957 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/dinosaur-train.png?mtime=20160324105239 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/martha-speaks.png?mtime=20160621151008 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/nature-cat.png?mtime=20160324105245 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/oh-noah.png?mtime=20160621151315 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/peg-cat_both.png?mtime=20160406153739 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/plum-landing.png?mtime=20160621151031 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/scigirls.png?mtime=20160621154333 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/sesame-street_elmo.png?mtime=20160621151045 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/super-why.png?mtime=20160324105254 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/the-cat-in-the-hat.png?mtime=20160324105254 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/thomas-and-friends.png?mtime=20160324105257 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/wild-kratts.png?mtime=20160324105258 (12 hours)
https://cms-tc.pbskids.org/global/show-icons/circle/wordgirl.png?mtime=20160621151052 (12 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/core/PBS.KIDS.playnice.js
http://pbskids.org/orange-peanut/site/js/lib/sound.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/pixi.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/TweenLite.min.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/EasePack.min.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Spring.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Bubble.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/BubbleManager.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Math2.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/BigBubble.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Emitter.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/config.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Preloader.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Scene.js
http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/App.js
http://pbskids.org/js/loader/lib/PBS.KIDS.require.js
http://pbskids.org/js/ga-current.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://pbskids.org/shell/styles/css/home.css
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/styles/theme.css
http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/styles/css/headband.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 185.4KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/libs/pixi.js could save 85.6KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/loader/lib/jquery/jquery-1.10.2.js?version=1.76 could save 38.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pbskids.org/js/loader/lib/PBS.KIDS.require.js could save 12.5KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/handlebars-v1.3.0.js?version=1.76 could save 6.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/headband/headband.js?version=1.76 could save 6.1KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/imagesloaded.js?version=1.76 could save 4KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.js?version=1.76 could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/PBS.KIDS.EventEmitter.js?version=1.76 could save 2.8KiB (***% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/the-wheel/the-wheel.js?version=1.76 could save 2.7KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/core/PBS.KIDS.playnice.js could save 2.6KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/PBS.KIDS.text.js?version=1.76 could save 2.2KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/login/login.js?version=1.76 could save 2KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/bridge-overlay/bridge.js?version=1.76 could save 1.9KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/localization/localization.js?version=1.76 could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/PBS.KIDS.uuid.js?version=1.76 could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/views/home.js?version=1.76 could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/super-vision/faye-client/connection.js?version=1.76 could save 1.4KiB (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/messages/scripts/messages.js?version=1.76 could save 1.2KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/pikachu/browser-client.js?version=1.76 could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/shell/js/lib/jquery/plugins/jquery-easing-1.3.js?version=1.76 could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/messages/scripts/PubSubJS/PBS.KIDS.pubsub.js?version=1.76 could save 984B (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/PBS.KIDS.simple-storage.js?version=1.76 could save 896B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Spring.js could save 602B (60% reduction).
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/carson/carson-shell.js?version=1.76 could save 590B (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pbskids.org/includes/progresstracker/js/queueingLibrary2.js?version=1.76 could save 587B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www-tc.pbskids.org/js/lib/PBS.KIDS.hbars.js?version=1.76 could save 554B (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pbskids.org/includes/progresstracker/js/utils.js?version=1.76 could save 526B (33% reduction) after compression.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.4KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://supervision.pbskids.org:9300/faye/client.js?version=1.76 could save 27.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://pbskids.org/shell/themes/bubbles/js/Spring.js could save 630B (63% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,015B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://pbskids.org/shell/styles/css/home.css could save 1,015B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 740B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://pbskids.org/ could save 740B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://pbskidsā€¦l?hals-big-dig" class="promo-graphic"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pbskids.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pbskids.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Programs/Children's
Television/Stations

What sites are related to pbskids.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 07:42:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://pbskids.org/
Content-Length: 227
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 07:42:43 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-PBS-appsvrname: kids-fwcacheproxy8
X-PBS-appsvrip: 10.100.37.138
X-Cache-FS-Status: HIT
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 2b015c35013ce05c1d8d5d37261bfe86.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: nRKXmya2wOad1O5lihJelHv9R8E5hgS9XjLJ1Zin2hBFb-0NcY0gxw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-754.awsdns-30.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 13.33.141.52 51
A 13.33.141.45 51
A 13.33.141.118 51
A 13.33.141.156 51
A 13.33.141.157 51
A 13.33.141.205 51
A 13.33.141.49 51
A 13.33.141.94 51
NS ns-754.awsdns-30.net 3591
NS ns-1829.awsdns-36.co.uk 3591
NS ns-1482.awsdns-57.org 3591
NS ns-6.awsdns-00.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: PBSKIDS.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D5127667-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2016-10-05T00:20:35Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-04-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C181181241-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Public Broadcasting Service
Registrant Street: 2100 Crystal Drive
Registrant City: Arlington
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 22202
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7037395000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7037395433
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C181181239-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Public Broadcasting Service
Admin Street: 2100 Crystal Drive
Admin City: Arlington
Admin State/Province: Virginia
Admin Postal Code: 22202
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7037395000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7037395433
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C181181240-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Public Broadcasting Service
Tech Street: 2100 Crystal Drive
Tech City: Arlington
Tech State/Province: Virginia
Tech Postal Code: 22202
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7037395000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7037395433
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1482.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-6.AWSDNS-00.COM
Name Server: NS-754.AWSDNS-30.NET
Name Server: NS-1829.AWSDNS-36.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-21T07:41:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pbskids.org widget